This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rolled Oats, Shortening (Vegetable, Modified Palm), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Coconut (With Sulphites), Raisin Paste, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Natural Flavour

Check Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip | Spoonful