Is Dads Drink Mix Singles To Go Zero Sugar Old Fashioned Root Beer 6 Count - 0.53 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Acid Sulfate, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sucralose, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Dads Drink Mix Singles To Go Zero Sugar Old Fashioned Root Beer 6 Count - 0.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dads Drink Mix Singles To Go Zero Sugar Old Fashioned Root Beer 6 Count - 0.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
A & W Zero Sugar Root Beer
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Dads Drink Mix Singles To Go Zero Sugar Old Fashioned Root Beer 6 Count - 0.53 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


