Is Dad's Old Fashioned® Orange Cream Soda 1 L Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (as a Preservative), FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Red #40.

Check Dad's Old Fashioned® Orange Cream Soda 1 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dad's Old Fashioned® Orange Cream Soda 1 L Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Oat Free? Dad's Old Fashioned® Orange Cream Soda 1 L Bottle | Spoonful