Is Dads Soda Creme Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Dads Soda Creme Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dads Soda Creme Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Oat Free? Dads Soda Creme Soda - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful