Is Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • barn egg

barn egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar Syrup), Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Soya Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E5), Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Vanilla, Barn Egg, Acidulant (Citric Acid)

Check Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee