Is Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- barn egg
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar Syrup), Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Soya Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E5), Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Vanilla, Barn Egg, Acidulant (Citric Acid)
Check Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


