Is Daelmans Dutch Caramel Stroopwafel Winter/Holiday Collection Jumbo Size Wafers 10.94 Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, butterfat, molasses, soy flour, canola oil, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, cinnamon, citric acid, vanilla bean, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids.

Check Daelmans Dutch Caramel Stroopwafel Winter/Holiday Collection Jumbo Size Wafers 10.94 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daelmans Dutch Caramel Stroopwafel Winter/Holiday Collection Jumbo Size Wafers 10.94 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee