Is Daelmans Dutch Caramel Stroopwafel Winter/Holiday Collection Jumbo Size Wafers 10.94 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, butterfat, molasses, soy flour, canola oil, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, cinnamon, citric acid, vanilla bean, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids.
Check Daelmans Dutch Caramel Stroopwafel Winter/Holiday Collection Jumbo Size Wafers 10.94 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daelmans Dutch Caramel Stroopwafel Winter/Holiday Collection Jumbo Size Wafers 10.94 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Daelmans Dutch Caramel Stroopwafel Winter/Holiday Collection Jumbo Size Wafers 10.94 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


