Is Daesang Peanut Rice Paper Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dried malt
dried malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Peanut Paste, Vinegar(cereal Mash(com Sugar Molasses, Cereal Mash, Water), Mat Diastatic Extracts(dried Malt, Diastatic Enzyme, Liquefying Enzyme, Diastatic Enzyme, Corn), Spirits(spirits, Water), Yeast Extracts, Citric Acid), Peanut Powder, Vietnamese Spring Rolls Premix(salt, Monosodium L-glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Inosinate, Sodium Guanylate), Peanut Granule, Com Starch, Red Pepper Powder. Contains: Peanut.
Check Daesang Peanut Rice Paper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daesang Peanut Rice Paper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


