Is DAGOBA Organic Chocolate Candy Bar, Lavender Blueberry (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk null organic sourced from dual-certified organic

milk null organic sourced from dual-certified organic

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter, Lecithin (Soy)), Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Lavender Oil, Milk Null Organic Sourced From Dual-certified Organic And Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms

Check DAGOBA Organic Chocolate Candy Bar, Lavender Blueberry (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAGOBA Organic Chocolate Candy Bar, Lavender Blueberry (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking