Is DAGOBA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, XOCOLATL RICH CHOCOLATE, CHILIES & NIBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS**; CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN*); CACAO NIBS**; CHILI POWDER*; CITRUS OIL*; VANILLA EXTRACT*; NUTMEG OIL*; MILK*.
Check DAGOBA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, XOCOLATL RICH CHOCOLATE, CHILIES & NIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAGOBA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, XOCOLATL RICH CHOCOLATE, CHILIES & NIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


