Is DAGOBA, ORGANIC DRINKING CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa (Organic), Rainforest Alliance Certified, Chocolate (Organic), Milk (Organic), Less Than 0,1%
Check DAGOBA, ORGANIC DRINKING CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAGOBA, ORGANIC DRINKING CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAGOBA, ORGANIC DRINKING CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


