Is Dagoba, The Art Of Chocolate Alchemy, 59% Cacao Organic Dark Chocolate, Lavender Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic dark chocolate (cacao beans**; cane sugar*; cacao butter**; non-gmo soy lecithin*); blueberries*; cane sugar*; lavender oil*; milk*.
Check Dagoba, The Art Of Chocolate Alchemy, 59% Cacao Organic Dark Chocolate, Lavender Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dagoba, The Art Of Chocolate Alchemy, 59% Cacao Organic Dark Chocolate, Lavender Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


