Is DAGOBA, XOCOLATL RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CHILIES & NIBS, CHILIES & NIBS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS**; CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN*); CACAO NIBS**; CHILI POWDER*; CITRUS OIL*; VANILLA EXTRACT*; NUTMEG OIL*; MILK*.

Check DAGOBA, XOCOLATL RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, CHILIES & NIBS, CHILIES & NIBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking