Is Dah! Strawberry With Mint Yogurt Smoothie Lassi, Strawberry With Mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized whole milk

pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. PROBIOTIC STRAINS: STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS BIFIDOBACTERIUM ANIMALIS BB-12, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII.

Check Dah! Strawberry With Mint Yogurt Smoothie Lassi, Strawberry With Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking