Is Dah! Strawberry With Mint Yogurt Smoothie Lassi, Strawberry With Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. PROBIOTIC STRAINS: STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS BIFIDOBACTERIUM ANIMALIS BB-12, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII.
Check Dah! Strawberry With Mint Yogurt Smoothie Lassi, Strawberry With Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dah! Strawberry With Mint Yogurt Smoothie Lassi, Strawberry With Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


