Is Dai Day Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce - 40oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-and-tangy flavor with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce for egg rolls, wontons, and fried appetizers, and as a glaze or finishing sauce for grilled or roasted meats. Customer reviews note consistent sweetness, convenient large size, and occasional complaints about overly sweet concentration levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spice and natural flavor
spice and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-tangy flavor with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce for egg rolls, wontons, and fried appetizers, and as a glaze or finishing sauce for grilled or roasted meats. Customer reviews note consistent sweetness, convenient large size, and occasional complaints about overly sweet concentration levels.
Ingredients
Apricots, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As Preservatives), Spice And Natural Flavor, Contains Sulfites.
Check Dai Day Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce - 40oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dai Day Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce - 40oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dai Day Sweet & Sour Duck Sauce - 40oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


