Is Daifuku Green Tea Mochi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maltose, green tea paste (Sword bean, maltose, soybean oil, green tea powder, artificial flavor), glutinous rice powder, sugar, potato powder, water, green tea powder.

Check Daifuku Green Tea Mochi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go