Is Daifuku Strawberry Mochi Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY PASTE(STRAWBERRY JUICE, WAX GOURD, SUGAR, MALTOSE, PALM OIL, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR), MALTOSE, SUGAR, GLUTINOUS RICE POWDER, POTATO POWDER, PRESERVATIVE(SORBIC ACID), FD&C Red 40.
Check Daifuku Strawberry Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daifuku Strawberry Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


