Is Daily Amino Acid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Cellulose, Stearic Acid. Contains <2% Of: Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk (Whey).
Check Daily Amino Acid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Amino Acid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
The Daily Crave All Natural Chips Veggie -- 6 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


