Is Daily Bread Low Carb Flax Meal Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, LIGHT MOLASSES, FLAX SEED, OATS, FLAX MEAL, WHEAT BRAN, YEAST, SALT.
Check Daily Bread Low Carb Flax Meal Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Bread Low Carb Flax Meal Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Low Sodium Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT LAVASH BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
About this product
Bread · Loaf


