Is DAILY CHEF, MAPLE FLAVORED BACON Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAPLE SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR), HONEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check DAILY CHEF, MAPLE FLAVORED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY CHEF, MAPLE FLAVORED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


