Is DAILY CHEF, ORGANIC HONEY NUTO'S Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almonds flavor with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural almonds flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL ALMONDS FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DAILY CHEF, ORGANIC HONEY NUTO'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY CHEF, ORGANIC HONEY NUTO'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


