Is Daily Crunch Dill Pickle Sprouted Almonds and Pepitas Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- sprouted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sprouted Almonds, Pepitas, Upcycled Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Dill, Mustard Seed, Peppercorn, Allspice, Coriander, Bay Leaf, Turmeric, Natural Mineral Salt), Tapioca Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder. CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Almonds). Produced in a facility that also processes Whey, Milk, Soy, Peanuts, and Sesame.
Check Daily Crunch Dill Pickle Sprouted Almonds and Pepitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Crunch Dill Pickle Sprouted Almonds and Pepitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Pouch


