Is Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical, passionfruit-like flavor is bright and fruit-forward, balancing sweet and tart notes. The texture is smooth and slightly chewy with a mild, lingering aftertaste. People commonly take it daily as part of morning routines or carry servings on-the-go. Customer reviews often note pronounced flavor and portable packaging, sometimes lingering sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Coloring (From Carrot, Blueberry), Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat

Check Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking