Is Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical, passionfruit-like flavor is bright and fruit-forward, balancing sweet and tart notes. The texture is smooth and slightly chewy with a mild, lingering aftertaste. People commonly take it daily as part of morning routines or carry servings on-the-go. Customer reviews often note pronounced flavor and portable packaging, sometimes lingering sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Coloring (From Carrot, Blueberry), Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat

Check Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking