Is DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate
  • glycerin

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Saolin, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Germ Powder, Chamomilla Recurira Matricaria (Chamomoile), Flowers, Cetearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Ternifolia Macadamia Seed Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Gradis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Syzygium Luehmanni (Lilly Philly), Fruit Extract, Acronychia Acidula (Lemon Aspen), Davidsonia Pruriens (Davidson's Plum), Citrus Glauca (Desert Lime), Santalum Acuminatum (Quandong), Acacia Victoriae (Wattle Seed), Rosa Eglaneria (Rose Hip), Seed Powder, Xanathan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol

Check DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAILY FACIAL EXFOLIANT - 60G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go