Is Daily Fiber +probiotics Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • natural flavors
  • bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
  • collagen peptides

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

collagen peptides (bovine), niacin (as niacinamide), magnesium (as magnesium citrate), sodium (as sea salt), potassium (as potassium chloride), Bacillus coagulans MTCC 5856, organic acacia fiber, organic cane sugar, natural flavors, malic acid, citric acid, bamboo leaf extract, stevia leaf extract, spirulina (color), beet juice powder (color)

Check Daily Fiber +probiotics against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep