This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Daily Greens Gummies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopherol), Thiamin (as thiamin hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Folate (as L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as calcium d-pantothenate), Iron (as ferrous fumarate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as sodium selenite), Copper (as copper citrate), Manganese (as manganese gluconate), Chromium (as chromium chloride), Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate), Vitamin K2 (as menaquinone-7), Core Nutrients Blend: Tapioca Fiber (FiberSmart), Organic Inulin, Organic Shiitake, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic Spirulina, Organic Astragalus, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Carrot, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Barley Grass (Gluten Free), Organic Beet, Organic Lemon, Organic Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Tomato, Organic Acai, Organic Acerola, Organic Amla, Organic Cranberry, Organic Goji, Organic Jabuticaba, Organic Maqui, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Pomegranate. Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice, Sodium Citrate.

Check Daily Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Gummy, Pill Like

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SupplementSnacking
Gluten Free? Daily Greens Gummies | Spoonful