Is Daily Greens Original Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- leaf bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856 bifidobacterium bifidum
leaf bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856 bifidobacterium bifidum
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch Organic Gluten-Free Oats Pea Fiber Organic Pea Protein Flaxseed Faba Bean Protein Organic Chia Seeds Organic Sprouted Quinoa (Chenopodium quinoa) Seed Organic Chlorella Organic Spirulina Organic Broccoli Whole Head Organic Broccoli Sprouts Organic Carrot Root Organic Spinach Leaf Organic Kale Leaf Organic Nettle (Urtica dioica L.) Root Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract Organic Sweet Fennel Fruit Organic Artichoke Leaf Organic Basil Leaf Organic Black Garlic (Allium sativum L.) Organic Green Coffee Bean Extract Organic Mate Leaf Extract Organic Calciferous Marine Algae (Lithothamnion sp.) (Aquamin™ F) Organic Tomato Fruit Organic Coconut Nectar Organic Apple Fruit Organic Lemon Peel Organic Acerola Fruit Extract Organic Red Grape Vine Leaf Organic Small Plantain (Plantago lanceolate L.) Leaf Organic Bilberry Fruit Organic Strawberry Fruit Organic Raspberry Fruit Organic Blueberry Fruit Organic Tart Cherry (Prunus cerasus) Fruit Organic Elderberry (Sambucus nigra) Fruit Organic Cranberry Fruit Organic Ashwagandha Root Organic Rhodiola Root Extract Organic Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus senticosus Maxim) Root Organic Lemon Balm Leaf Organic Marshmallow Root Organic Maca Tuber Organic White Ginseng (Panax ginseng C.A. Meyer) Root Organic Red Ginseng (Panax ginseng C.A. Meyer) Root Organic Ginger Rhizome Organic Reishi Mushroom Organic Cordyceps Militaris Mushroom Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom Cordyceps Sinensis Organic Cinnamon Bark Organic Burdock Root Organic Dandelion Root Organic Echinacea (Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench) Part Organic Hawthorn Flowering Top Organic Hibiscus Flower Extract Organic Lemongrass (Cymbopogon spp.) Leaf Bacillus coagulans MTCC 5856 Bifidobacterium bifidum
Check Daily Greens Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Greens Original Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


