Is Daily Harvest Apple + Cinnamon Smoothie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples (organic Apples, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Dates (organic Dates, Oat Flour), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chickpeas, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats, Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Cacao, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Daily Harvest Apple + Cinnamon Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Apple + Cinnamon Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


