Is Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kabocha Squash Puree, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sultana Raisins (organic Sultana Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cloves, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Tree Nuts (Pecan).

Check Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go