Is Daily Harvest Mint + Cacao Smoothie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- organic cashew butter
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Organic Bananas, Organic Spinach, Water, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean, Peppermint Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashew).
Check Daily Harvest Mint + Cacao Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Mint + Cacao Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


