Is Daily Harvest Passion Fruit + Pineapple Smoothie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Bananas, Soursop Puree, Organic Carrots, Organic Passion Fruit, Organic Mango Puree, Water, Organic Camu Camu Powder. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Daily Harvest Passion Fruit + Pineapple Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep