Is Daily Harvest Peach + Cinnamon Breakfast Bowl Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond flour
  • organic coconut

organic almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peaches, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Almond Flour, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Mulberries, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Cinnamon

Check Daily Harvest Peach + Cinnamon Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Daily Harvest Peach + Cinnamon Breakfast Bowl | Spoonful