Is DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- daily revitalizing eye cream water/aqua
daily revitalizing eye cream water/aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Daily Revitalizing Eye Cream Water/aqua, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Glycerin, Alcohol, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Fruit Extract, Beeswax/cera Alba, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Hectorite, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn), Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Stearoyl Lactylate, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Geraniol
Check DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


