Is Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Coconut Pineapple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-aspartic acid
  • natural flavors
  • glycine

L-aspartic acid

Dietitian note

Aspartic acid is made from an amino acid, which can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daily Immune Support Drink With 1000Vitamin C, Antioxidants, B Vitamins Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Water Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Rebaudioside A (Extracted And Purified From Natural Stevia Leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid

Check Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Coconut Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Coconut Pineapple is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go