Is Daily Juice Co Orange Fruit Juice With Pulp Screw Cap 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Orange Juice & Orange Juice (99.9%), Preservative (202), Natural Flavours, Vitamin C, Acidity Regulator (330).
Check Daily Juice Co Orange Fruit Juice With Pulp Screw Cap 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Juice Co Orange Fruit Juice With Pulp Screw Cap 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daily Juice Co Orange Fruit Juice With Pulp Screw Cap 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


