Is Daily Pea Protein & Super Greens Plus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract
Check Daily Pea Protein & Super Greens Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Pea Protein & Super Greens Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Daily Pea Protein & Super Greens Plus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


