Is Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These large super soft wraps offer a neutral mildly toasted flavor and a pliable tender texture that folds without cracking. Commonly used for burritos sandwiches quesadillas roll-ups and meal prep, reviewers note consistent softness and convenience while some report occasional thin spots or tearing with heavy wet fillings; portability praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Pea Protein Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Wheat Gluten Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglyceride, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.