Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Energy Blend With Maca And Berries Mixed Berry Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mixed berry flavour
natural mixed berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maca Powder (46%), Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Golden Pea Protein, Superfood Powder Blend (6%) [Strawberry (16%), Goji Berry (0.6%), Pomegranate (0.5%), Beetroot, Raspberry (0.6%), Elderberry (0.6%), Blackcurrant (0.5%), Blueberry (0.5%), Cranberry (0.5%), Acai (0.5%)], Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Pink Himalayan Salt, Matcha Powder, Brown Rice Protein, Sweetener (Thaumatin), Siberian Ginseng, Guarana, Green Tea Extract, Shiitake Mushroom. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Energy Blend With Maca And Berries Mixed Berry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Energy Blend With Maca And Berries Mixed Berry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


