Is Daily's Blackberry Smash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors (blackberry), Glycerin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Flavor), Carbonated Water, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1, Red 40.
Check Daily's Blackberry Smash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Blackberry Smash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Smucker's Seedless Blackberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Bonne Maman Preserves Blackberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


