Is Daily's Cherry Limeade Cocktail, 10 fl oz pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, rose wine, natural flavors, glycerin, citric acid, sodium polyphosphates, pear juice concentrate, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate, carbonated water (water, carbon dioxide), sucralose, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), red 40
Check Daily's Cherry Limeade Cocktail, 10 fl oz pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Cherry Limeade Cocktail, 10 fl oz pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Daily's Cherry Limeade Cocktail, 10 fl oz pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


