Is Daily's Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 33.8 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Daily's Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 33.8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daily's Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 33.8 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking