Is Daily's® Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Daily's® Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's® Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime Light Zero Calorie - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Daily's® Cocktails Margarita Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 Fl. Oz. Jug is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


