Is Daily's Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Margarita Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Daily's Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Margarita Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Margarita Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime Light Zero Calorie - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Lemonade, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Non-GMO Electrolyte Drink Mix
Where to buy
Daily's Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Margarita Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


