Is Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream solids
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Sweet Cream Solids, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Caseinate, Coconut Powder, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Margaritaville Piña Colada Drink Mix, Contains Artificial Flavor, 12 Count, 0.70 fl oz
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


