Is Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Sweet Cream Solids, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Caseinate, Coconut Powder, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daily's® Cocktails Non-Alcoholic Piña Colada Mix 33.8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking