Is Daily's Cocktails Pina Colada Mix Cocktail Mixer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream solids
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Sweet Cream Solids, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sodium Caseinate, Creamed Coconut, Salt, Artificial Color, Calcium Disodium, EDTA (To Protect Flavor).
Check Daily's Cocktails Pina Colada Mix Cocktail Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Cocktails Pina Colada Mix Cocktail Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


