Is Daily's® Cocktails Pina Colada Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 fl. oz. Jug Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET CREAM SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CASEINATE, CREAMED COCONUT, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Daily's® Cocktails Pina Colada Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 fl. oz. Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's® Cocktails Pina Colada Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 fl. oz. Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
NON-ALCOHOLIC SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR
Daily's Cocktails Mango Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 1 L Bottle
Where to buy
Daily's® Cocktails Pina Colada Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 64 fl. oz. Jug is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


